0
Ruijie MINI-GBIC-SX-MM850
>
>
>
Ruijie MINI-GBIC-SX-MM850

Ruijie MINI-GBIC-SX-MM850

in stock

$38.75

in stock

- +
Add to WishlistAdd to Compare
SKU: CCMINI-GBIC-SX-MM850 Category: Tag:

MINI-GBIC-SX-MM850

  • Optical Spectrum Test
  • No Packet Loss & CRC
  • Eye Pattern Test
  • Mask Margin >20%
  • Bit Error Rate Test
  • BER 1E-12
  • Temperature Test
  • 0~70°C
  • Mini-GBIC(SFP)
  • 850 Wavelength (nm)
  • Fiber Type : MMF1
  • Connector Type : LC
  • Core Size (Micron) : 62.5/125 : 50/125
  • Cabling Distance : 275m : 550m
  • Transmit Sensitivity (dbm) : Min -9.5 Max -3
  • Receive Sensitvity (dbm) : Min -17 Max 0
  • DDM : No
– Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
– Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

– 1G Connectivity for Data Center

Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
MINI-GBIC-SX-MM850
Ruijie CompatibleMINI-GBIC-SX-MM850Vendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorSFPMax Data Rate1.25Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Distance550m over OM2 MMF
ConnectorDuplex LCTransmitter Type850nm VCSEL
Cable TypeMMFReceiver TypePIN
TX Power-9.0~0dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -18.0dBm
ProtocolsSFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004Operation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

 

1. Collection from SGCCTV Choicecycle Sim Lim Square CCTV SPECIALIST #02-81 11am~8pm. Whatsapp 90254466 for stock level before visit.

2. Payment by PayNow 201207820G (Please print screen and whatsapp to 90254466) & Paylah QR code will receive Free Gift Warning Stickers worth $20.00 (1pc per client order)
3. Please add $18.00 for delivery – 3~5 days, no further discount as Price guarantee lowest.
4. Can issue e-Invoice for your accounting. (upon request)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ruijie MINI-GBIC-SX-MM850”

Your email address will not be published.

Donec accumsan auctor iaculis. Sed suscipit arcu ligula, at egestas magna molestie a. Proin ac ex maximus, ultrices justo eget, sodales orci. Aliquam egestas libero ac turpis pharetra, in vehicula lacus scelerisque. Vestibulum ut sem laoreet, feugiat tellus at, hendrerit arcu..

Nunc lacus elit, faucibus ac laoreet sed, dapibus ac mi. Maecenas eu ante a elit tempus fermentum. Aliquam commodo tincidunt semper. Phasellus accumsan, justo ac mollis pharetra, ex dui pharetra nisl, a scelerisque ipsum nulla ac sem. Cras eu risus urna. Duis lorem sapien, congue eget nisl sit amet, rutrum faucibus elit.

Donec accumsan auctor iaculis. Sed suscipit arcu ligula, at egestas magna molestie a. Proin ac ex maximus, ultrices justo eget, sodales orci. Aliquam egestas libero ac turpis pharetra, in vehicula lacus scelerisque. Vestibulum ut sem laoreet, feugiat tellus at, hendrerit arcu.

Nunc lacus elit, faucibus ac laoreet sed, dapibus ac mi. Maecenas eu ante a elit tempus fermentum. Aliquam commodo tincidunt semper. Phasellus accumsan, justo ac mollis pharetra, ex dui pharetra nisl, a scelerisque ipsum nulla ac sem. Cras eu risus urna. Duis lorem sapien, congue eget nisl sit amet, rutrum faucibus elit.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart

No products in the cart.